本文へ

バナーエリアへ

フッターへ



Home  > About NUFS  > Number of Students and Faculties

Number of Students and Faculties

As of May 1. 2016


Undergraduate

SchoolDepartment
Admission
Quota
for First Year
Entry
Admission
Quota
for Third
Year
Transfer
Entry
Total
Admission
Quota
Actual
Enrollment
Foreign StudiesBritish and American Studies300101,2201,520
English Language Teaching40160189
French Studies60240308
Chinese Studies50220199
Japanese Studies50220272
World Liberal Arts100200231
Subtotal600102,2602,719
Contemporary
International Studies
Global Business100400501
English and Contemporary Society100400515
Liberal Arts and Global Studies100400473
Subtotal30001,2001,489
Total900103,4604,208

Postgraduate

SchoolProgramsAdmission
Quota
Actual
Enrollment
Graduate School of
International Studies
Master's Programs2040
Doctoral Programs57
Total2547

International Students

CategoriesGovernment-
Sponsored
GeneralTotal
Enrollment
Undergraduate0102102
PostgraduateMaster's Programs03636
Doctoral Programs033
Total0141141

Teaching Staff

CategoriesMaleFemaleTotal
Number of Full-time Teaching Staff10468172
Number of Full-time Non Japanese Teaching Staff461157
Total15079229

Copyright © NUFS. All Rights Reserved.